Springfield Invitational Track Meet Schedule

PROMO 660 x 440 Sports - Trohphy Red Curtain - iStock
Published Monday, April 10, 2017

LONGHORN INVITATIONAL TRACK MEET

April 15, 2017

 

8:30 A.M.        SCRATCH MEETING

9:00 a.m.         COACHES MEETING

9:30 a.m.         FIELD EVENTS START   (Boys Discus, Girls Shot Put, Boys Long Jump

                                                                   Girls Long Jump, Girls High Jump,

   Boys High jump will start following the Girls High jump

 

10:00               Girls 800 Meter Medley Relay             (Final)

10:05               Girls 3200 M Relay                             (Final)

10:20               Boys 3200 M Relay                             (Final)

10:35               Girls 100 Meter Dash                           Top 8 to Finals

10:50               Boys 100 Meter Dash                          Top 8 to Finals

11:05               Girls 200 Meter Dash                           Top 8 to Finals

11:20               Boys 200 Meter Dash                          Top 8 to Finals

11:35               Girls 3200 Meter Run                          (Final)

 

12:00               Lunch Break

 

1:00                 FIELD EVENTS       (Girls Discus, Girls Triple Jump, Boys Shot Put,

           Boys Triple Jump).

 

1:00                 Girls 100 M Hurdles                           

                        Boys 110 M Hurdles                           

                        Girls 100 M Dash                               

                        Boys 100 M Dash

                        Girls 4 x 200 M Relay

                        Boys 4 x 200 M Relay

                        Girls 1600 M Run

                        Boys 1600 M Run

                        Girls 4 x 100 M Relay

                        Boys 4 x 100 M Relay

                        Girls 400 M Dash 

                        Boys 400 M Dash 

                        Girls 300 M Hurdles

                        Boys 300 M Hurdles

                        Girls 800 M Run

                        Boys 800 M Run

                        Girls 200 M Dash

                        Boys 200 M Dash 

                        Boys 3200 M Run

                        Girls 4 x 400 M Relay

                        Boys 4 x 400 M Relay