University of Wyoming Fall Semester Dean's Honor Roll

Academics
Published Sunday, March 5, 2017

The University of Wyoming lists students from Colorado on the 2016 fall semester academic Dean's and Dean's Freshman Honor Rolls.

The honor rolls consist of regularly enrolled undergraduates above freshman standing who earned a 3.4 or better grade-point average, and freshmen who have earned a 3.25 or better grade-point average.

To be eligible, students must have been enrolled for a minimum of 12 credit hours taken for letter grades.

Colorado students include:


Akron 
Sidney Marie Niebur Merrill
Ault 
Emily Susanna Lind
Wyatt Alan Overton
Berthoud
Kirby M. Skoric
Brush 
David A. Giffin
Conagher Douglas Jones
Devin J. Richter
Burlington 
Caitlyn Leigh Nitsch
Cahone 
Dalton Lane Randolph
Canon City 
Timothy J. Skerjanec
Carbondale 
Trevor David Dusza
Rebecca Lynn Maniscalchi
Carr 
Rian P. James
Center 
Kendel Georgan Davis
Craig 
Kaitlyan H. Reed
Olivia F. Skalberg
Dove Creek 
Corissa Nicole Guynes
Jessica Michelle Guynes
Eagle 

Emily Boyd
Eaton 
Kayla M. Evarts
Paige C. Trujillo
Philip Tyler Zink
Elbert 
George Donald Sciss
Elizabeth 
Makenna R. Berlinski
Jessica Brown
Josephine Cox
Anna Marie Fleiner
Ellen Claire Hughes
Landon G. Willson
Erie 
Allison B. Brown
Sarah Elizabeth Mirabassi
Evergreen 
Brooke G. Amen
Tristan L. Greve
Parker Nottingham Trower
Firestone 
Joseph G. Wojciechowski
Flagler 
Jordan Rose McCracken
Fort Lupton 
Sydney Alps
Frisco 
Marcus G. Sandberg
Grand Junction 
Jory G. Goetz
Emma M. Johnson
Grover 
Lyndee Johnston
Gunnison
Hannah F. Cranor
Hayden 
Medora Ryan Fralick
Henderson 
Blake T. Anderson
Holyoke 
Kaylee A. Michael
Kersey 
Alondra R. Acevedo
Kiowa 
Garrett C. Stanfill
Laporte 
Cassie M. Pfeifer
Lasalle 
Jacob Brooks Smith
Louisville 
Katherine Marie Nelson
Mead 
Shaylee A. Jelinek
Merino 
Haley K. Dollerschell
Kylie M. Mertens
Merritt L. Singley
Montrose
Kara Nicole Reeder
Nunn 
Matthew J. Faryna
Parachute 
Randi K. Lenard
Peyton 
Karlin Elise Rufenacht
Platteville 
Courtney M. Chacon
Nicholas John Staiano
Pueblo 
Kaycee Laine Fillmore
Pueblo West 
Glenn R. Workman
Kelsey A. Singleton
Silverthorne 
Daniel Daigle
South Fork 
Tyler Scherden
Steamboat Springs 
Greg Ingalls 
McKendrey Rose McGown
Sara Emily Pugh
Alec Ariel Lafferty Schaffer
Jennifer Ann Wilber 
Sterling
Jenna M. Dillenburg
Austin Krier
Eric A. Lovell
Austin James Yahn
Walsenburg 
Jacey Brigett Day
Watkins
Myranda K. Weakland
Wellington 
Julia Jane Dohan
Seth Phillip Schwolert
Westcliffe 
Haley Jeanne Frahm
Wiggins 
Blake C. Ferris
Windsor 
Sydney Baker
Allison N. Careswell
Gabriel Louis Contino
Tayler A. Cox
Julie Marie Curtis
Benjamin K. Gallagher
Taylor N. Hilim
Nadia A. Lovins
Sarah Luzinski
Jordan A. Prosser
Erik W. Schmitz
Wolcott 
Anne P. Todd
Woodland Park 
Tanner Scott Poalillo
Yampa 
Jaelyn Rhae Whaley
Yuma 
Tara J. Traphagan

 

Filed Under (click to find similar articles)