Governor Polis announces boards and commissions appointments

PROMO 660 x 440 Government - Colorado Capitol - iStock
Published Saturday, February 23, 2019

STATE BOARD OF STOCK INSPECTION COMMISSIONERS - for a term expiring May 1, 2022: 

Erik Mohrlang of Fort Morgan, Colorado, to represent the confinement cattle industry, appointed. 

 

UNDERGROUND DAMAGE PREVENTION SAFETY COMMISSION - for terms expiring January 1, 2020: 

Christopher Kampmann of Firestone, Colorado, to serve as a representative of municipalities, appointed; 

James Moody of Denver, Colorado, to serve as a representative of contractors, appointed; 

Randall Paul Wheelock of Empire, Colorado, to serve as a representative of Colorado counties, appointed; 

Jeffery M. Rumer of Blackhawk, Colorado, to serve as a representative of excavators, appointed; 

Jeannette Aileen Jones of Longmont, Colorado, to serve as a representative of energy producers, appointed; 

Michael Andrew Mills of Aurora, Colorado, to serve as a representative of water utilities, appointed; 

 

for terms expiring January 1, 2021:

Lori Warner of Littleton, Colorado to serve as a representative of pipeline companies, appointed; 

Mark Frederick Jurgemeyer of Denver, Colorado to serve as a representative of rural electric cooperatives, appointed; 

Eric Graham Kirkpatrick of Castle Rock, Colorado, to serve as a representative of investor owned utilities, appointed; 

James Patrick Fitzgerald of Greenwood Village, Colorado, to serve as a representative of special districts, appointed; 

Katharine Marie Duitsman, PE of Centennial, Colorado, to serve as a representative of engineers, appointed; 

 

for a term expiring January 1, 2022:

Raymond Keith Swerdfeger of Pueblo West, Colorado to serve as a representative of excavators, appointed; 

Julie A. Mileham, AIC, ARM-P, CPCU, MBA of Aurora, Colorado, to serve as a representative of transportation, appointed; 

Mark Frasier of Fort Morgan, Colorado, to serve as a representative actively engaged in farming or ranching, appointed. 

 

WINE INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT BOARD - for terms expiring July 1, 2023: 

Aaron Arthur Steinke of Denver, Colorado, to serve as a wholesale wine distributor, appointed; 

 

UNINSURED EMPLOYER - for a term expiring September 1, 2020: 

Shelley Phelps Dodge, JD of Fort Lupton, Colorado, to serve as an attorney who represents injured workers, and occasioned by the resignation of Elsa Martinez Tenreiro, JD of Elizabeth, Colorado, appointed; 

 

for a term expiring September 1, 2021: 

Jason Lee Wardrip of Aurora, Colorado, to serve as a representative of labor organizations, reappointed. 

 

SPECIAL FUNDS BOARD FOR WORKERS' COMPENSATION SELF INSURERS - for a term expiring July 1, 2022: 

Victoria McColm of Colorado Springs, Colorado, a manager or employee of self-insured employers in good standing, with knowledge of risk and management and finance, reappointed.

 

WORKERS' COMPENSATION COST CONTAINMENT BOARD - for terms expiring December 13, 2021: 

Megan Marie Strong of Thornton, Colorado, representing employers who have demonstrated good risk management experience with respect to their workers' compensation insurance, reappointed; 

Carl Joseph Herrmann of Wellington, Colorado, representing employers who have demonstrated good risk management experience with respect to their workers' compensation insurance, reappointed. 

 

ROCKY MOUNTAIN LOW LEVEL RADIOACTIVE WASTE COMPACT - for a term expiring August 31, 2022: 

Jennifer Tice Opila of Northglenn, Colorado, to serve as the Governor's designee and occasioned by the resignation of Gary W. Baughman of Lakewood, Colorado, appointed. 

 

SOLID AND HAZARDOUS WASTE COMMISSION - for a term expiring August 1, 2020: 

Charles R. Adams of Lakewood, Colorado, to serve as a representative from the regulated community and as an Unaffiliated, reappointed. 

 

for terms expiring August 1, 2021: 

Christopher Stephen Gilbreath of Westminster, Colorado, to serve as a representative from the regulated community and as a Republican, reappointed; 

Laura Jeane Davis of Westminster, Colorado, to serve as a representative of the government or academic community and as a Republican, appointed; 

Cathryn Stewart of Denver, Colorado, to serve as a member of the public and as a Democrat, appointed. 

 

WATER QUALITY CONTROL COMMISSION - for terms expiring February 15, 2021: 

Troy Glen Waters of Fruita, Colorado, appointed; 

Joan Card of Boulder, Colorado, appointed; 

Richard Clark Hum of Nathrop, Colorado, reappointed. 

 

COLORADO BANKING BOARD - for a term expiring July 1, 2019: 

Sarah J. Auchterlonie of Denver, Colorado, to serve as a representative of the public and occasioned by the resignation of Diane Salling Barrett of Denver, Colorado, reappointed. 

 

STATE ELECTRICAL BOARD - for a term expiring July 1, 2020: 

John Stephen Mullen of Denver, Colorado, to serve as a representative of the public at large, and occasioned by the resignation of Erik Clarke of Denver, Colorado, appointed. 

 

for terms expiring July 1, 2021: 

Joseph Anthony Montoya of Castle Rock, Colorado to serve as a building official from a political subdivision of the state performing electrical inspections, appointed; 

Barbara Jean Myrick of Colorado Springs, Colorado to serve as a general contractor actively engaged in the building industry, appointed; 

James Selecky of Denver, Colorado, to serve as an electrical contractor who has a masters license, appointed. 

 

BOARD OF MORTGAGE LOAN ORIGINATORS - for terms expiring August 10, 2022: 

Charles Patterson "Buzz" Moore of Grand Junction, Colorado, a licensed mortgage loan originator, reappointed; 

Fred Joseph of Denver, Colorado, a member of the public at large, reappointed. 

 

STATE PLUMBING BOARD - for a term expiring July 1, 2022: 

John D. Craco of Arvada, Colorado, a person engaged in the construction of residential or commercial buildings as a plumbing contractor, reappointed. 

 

BOARD OF REAL ESTATE APPRAISERS - for terms expiring July 1, 2021: 

Patrice Suzanne Campbell, SRA of Grand Junction, Colorado, to serve as a real estate appraiser with expertise in eminent domain matters, appointed; 

Harrietta Irene Sanders of Denver, Colorado, to serve as a member of the pubic, appointed; 

Joshua H. Walitt, SRA, MNAA, CDEI of Grand Junction, to serve as a representative of appraisal management companies, appointed; 

Matthew J. Salazar of Centennial, Colorado, to serve as a representative of commercial banking, appointed. 

 

SECURITIES BOARD - for terms expiring July 1, 2021: 

Thomas H. Kenning of Carbondale, Colorado, a member of the public at large residing west of the continental divide, reappointed; 

Keith Michael Olivia, JD of Boulder, Colorado, who is licensed by the state supreme court to practice law in the state of Colorado and who is conversant in securities law, appointed. 

 

Hospital Provider Fee Oversight and Advisory Board - for a term expiring May 15, 2021: 

Kathryn Jean Ashenfelter of Denver, Colorado, to serve as an employee of a hospital in Colorado, reappointed. 

 

PRIVATE OCCUPATIONAL SCHOOL BOARD - for a term expiring July 1, 2021: 

Rochelle G. Krovitz of Greenwood Village, Colorado, a representative of the general public, reappointed. 

 

for a term expiring July 1, 2022: 

Paul Edward Garibay, Jr. of Westminster, Colorado, to serve as a ? representative of the general public, who is an owner or operator of a business within Colorado that employs students who are enrolled in schools that are subject to administration by the private occupational school division, reappointed. 

Christopher Reister of Littleton, Colorado, to serve as a representative of the general public who is an owner or operator of a business within Colorado that employs students who are enrolled in schools that are subject to administration by the private occupational school division, appointed; 

Abbas Richard Behbehani of Arvada, Colorado, to serve as a representative of the general public and who is employed by a lending institution located in Colorado and is familiar with the Colorado college access network, reappointed. 

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE STATE HISTORICAL SOCIETY - for a term expiring July 1, 2019: 

Ellen S. Roberts of Durango, Colorado, appointed; 

 

for a term expiring July 1, 2020: 

Gregory L. Moore of Golden Colorado, representing state financial expertise, occasioned by the resignation of Albert C. Yates of Denver, Colorado, appointed. 

 

for terms expiring July 1, 2021: 

Donna Lynne of Denver, Colorado, appointed: 

Stephen Forrest Sturm of Denver, Colorado, appointed; 

Tamra Joyce Ward of Denver, Colorado, reappointed; 

Cathey McClain Finlon of Denver, Colorado, reappointed; 

Ann Alexander Pritzlaff of Denver, Colorado, reappointed.

 

STUDENT LEADERS INSTITUTE EXECUTIVE BOARD, COLORADO  -for a term expiring July 7, 2018: 

Jenifer Louise Hufman of Dolores, Colorado, to serve as a person employed as an educator in a high school in a rural district, and occasioned by the resignation of Tonya Covarrubias of Brighton, Colorado, appointed; 

Darren Louis Spreeuw of Denver, Colorado, to serve as a person from the community who has an interest or experience in education, reappointed; 

 

for terms expiring July 7, 2019: 

Rebecca F. Holmes of Denver, Colorado, to serve as a person from the community who has interest or experience in education, reappointed; 

Bryan David Yates of Buena Vista, Colorado, to serve as a person from the community who has an interest or experience in education, and occasioned by the resignation of Ledy Garcia Eckstein, reappointed; 

Genia Kei Herndon of Denver, Colorado, to serve as a person employed as teaching faculty or administrator at an institution of higher education in Colorado, reappointed; 

Kristin Engel Waters, PhD of Denver, Colorado, to serve as a person employed as an educator at a high school an occasioned by the resignation of Sean Precious of Denver, Colorado, appointed; 

for a term expiring July 7, 2020: 

Jenifer Louise Hufman of Dolores, Colorado, to serve as a person employed as an educator in a high school in a rural district, reappointed. 

James Nickel Thurman of Denver, Colorado, to serve as a person from the community who has an interest or experience in education, appointed; 

Elizabeth M. Palmquist of Denver, Colorado, to serve as a person from the community who has an interest or experience in education, appointed; 

Stephanie Flynn James, PhD, MBA of Broomfield, Colorado, to serve as a person employed as teaching faculty or administrator at an institution of higher education in Colorado, appointed. 

 

COLORADO COMMISSION ON THE AGING - for terms expiring July 1, 2020: 

James Ronald DeVries, MSHA of Denver, Colorado, to serve as an Unaffiliated from Congressional District 1 and occasioned by the resignation of Julie Hoener Mowry of Denver, Colorado, appointed; 

Kathleen Hall, RN, BSN, MS, PhD of Grand Junction, Colorado, to serve from the Green Party from Congressional District 3, and occasioned by the resignation of Debra Kay Bailey of Grand Junction, Colorado, appointed; 

 

for terms expiring July 1, 2022: 

Sean C. Wood, CFP, AIF, CAP of Evergreen, Colorado, to serve as a Republican from Congressional District 2, reappointed; 

Paulette St. James of Denver, Colorado, to serve as a Democrat from Congressional District 1, reappointed; 

Chad Frederick Federwitz of Carbondale, Colorado, to serve as an Unaffiliated and as an at-large member from Congressional District 3, appointed; 

Jody Barker of Colorado Springs, Colorado, to serve as a Republican from Congressional District 5, reappointed; 

Steven Michael Grund of Littleton, Colorado, to serve as a Republican from Congressional District 6, reappointed; 

Ryan James Burmood of Aurora, Colorado, to serve as a Democrat from Congressional District 6, appointed; 

Christina St. Tropez Johnson of Lakewood, Colorado, to serve as a Democrat from Congressional District 7, reappointed. 

 

COLORADO TRAUMATIC BRAIN INJURY BOARD - for terms expiring on June 30, 2021: 

Theresa Marie Chase, MA, ND, RN, Grand Jct. appointed; 

Kenneth Anderson Scott, MPH, PhD of Denver, Colorado, appointed; 

Victoria Ortega, JD of Denver, Colorado, appointed; 

Thomas McCause of Fruita, Colorado, appointed; 

Shannon Leigh Henrich of Grand Junction, Colorado, appointed. 

 

BOARD OF ASSESSMENT APPEALS - for a term expiring July 1, 2019: 

Samuel McCullough Forsyth of Louisville, Colorado, appointed; 

Sondra Winterhof Mercier of Westminster, Colorado, reappointed; 

MaryKay Kelley of Silverthorne, Colorado, reappointed; 

Ann Louesa Maricle of Denver, Colorado reappointed; 

Gregg Allan Near of Lakewood, Colorado, reappointed; 

Amy J. Williams, MAI of Hayden, Colorado, a member engaged in agriculture, reappointed. 

 

ENERGY IMPACT ASSISTANCE ADVISORY COMMITTEE - for a term expiring August 24, 2021: 

Roy H. Otto of Greeley, Colorado, and occasioned by the resignation of Kelly Eugene Arnold of Windsor, Colorado, appointed. 

 

COLORADO BOARD OF VETERANS AFFAIRS - for a term expiring June 30, 2021: 

Longinos Gonzalez of Colorado Springs, Colorado, a Republican and a veteran who has been honorably released or separated from the Armed Forces of the United States, and occasioned by the deployment and resignation of Lacey Golonka of Castle Rock, Colorado, appointed. 

 

for terms expiring June 30, 2022: 

Sheila Marie Quadrini Scanlon of Aurora, Colorado, to serve as a veteran and as a Republican, appointed; 

Duane E. Dailey of Hot Sulphur Springs, Colorado, to serve as a veteran and as a Republican, reappointed. 

 

VETERANS COMMUNITY LIVING CENTERS - for a term expiring July 1, 2022: 

Karren E. Kowalski, PhD, RN, NEA-BC, ANEF, FAAN of Larkspur, Colorado, a veteran, reappointed. 

 

COAL MINE BOARD OF EXAMINERS - for a term expiring July 1, 2022: 

Stephen Wayne Laramore of Craig, Colorado, to serve a coal mine owner, operator, manager, or other mine official actively engaged in surface mining, appointed. 

 

GROUND WATER COMMISSION - for a term expiring May 1, 2019: 

Glen S. Frihauf of Wiggins, Colorado, to serve as a resident agriculturist from the North Kiowa-Bijou Basin, and occasioned by the removal of Daniel L. Farmer of Colorado Springs, Colorado, appointed. 

 

for a term expiring May 1, 2022: 

Miguel Angel Diaz of Monte Vista, Colorado, to serve as a representative from Water Division 3 and as an agriculturist, appointed. 

 

FIRE AND POLICE PENSION ASSOCIATION BOARD OF DIRECTORS - for a term expiring September 1, 2021: 

David Leroy Bomberger of Castle Rock, Colorado, who has experience in insurance disability claims, reappointed. 

 

Public Employees Retirement Benefit Plans Pension Review Subcommittee - for a term expiring January 1, 2022: 

Thomas M. Rogers of Denver, Colorado, to serve as a representative with experience and competence in investment, management, finance, banking, economics, accounting, pension administration, or actuarial analysis, appointed. 

 

STATEWIDE INTERNET PORTAL AUTHORITY - for a term expiring June 1, 2020: 

Honorable Gilbert Ortiz of Pueblo, Colorado, to serve as a representative of local government, and occasioned by the resignation of Honorable Lew Gaiter III of Fort Collins, Colorado, appointed. 

 

for a term expiring June 1, 2021: 

Mary Kay Hogan of Denver, Colorado, to serve as a representative of the private sector, reappointed; 

 

for a term expiring June 1, 2022: 

Hannah Parsons of Colorado Springs, Colorado, to serve as a representative of the private sector, appointed. 

 

COLORADO WATER RESOURCES AND POWER DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY - for terms expiring October 1, 2022: 

Christopher Treese of Glenwood Springs, Colorado, to serve as a representative from the Main Colorado drainage basin, and as a representative with experience in public health issues related to drinking water or water quality matters, appointed; 

Robert Edward Wolff of Durango, Colorado, to serve as a representative from the San Miguel-Dolores-San Juan drainage basin, and as a representative with experience in the engineering aspects of water projects, reappointed.

 

STATE BOARD OF PAROLE - effective August 20, 2018 for a term expiring July 1, 2019: 

Alexandra Jennifer Walker of Sedalia, Colorado, to serve an interim vice chair, and occasioned by the change in designation of Rebecca Oakes of Denver, Colorado, appointed; 

 

effective August 20, 2018 for a term expiring July 1, 2021: 

Kristen Hilkey of Arvada, Colorado, to serve as a law enforcement representative, and as Chair, and occasioned by the change in designation of Joe Morales of Parker, Colorado, appointed. 

 

COLORADO AERONAUTICAL BOARD - for terms expiring December 19, 2021: 

Charles Emion Myers of Elbert, Colorado, to serve as a member from the eastern slope and who represents local governments that operate airports, reappointed; 

Kenneth Edward Maenpa of Mountain Village, Colorado, to serve as a member from the western slope and who represents local governments that operate airports, appointed. 

 

COLORADO TOURISM OFFICE BOARD OF DIRECTORS - for terms expiring June 1, 2021: 

Douglas P. Price of Colorado Springs, Colorado, who previously served as a representative of the destination marketing industry to now serve as a representative of cultural event and facilities groups, and occasioned by the resignation of Barbara Jean Bowman of Grand Junction, Colorado, reappointed; 

Sean Edward Demeule of Evergreen, Colorado, to serve as an at large member from tourism-based industries and small communities, appointed; 

 

for terms expiring June 1, 2022: 

Courtney Lee Frazier of Parker, Colorado, who was previously appointed to serve as a representative of at large members from tourism-based industries and small communities, to now serve as representative of outdoor recreation activities and small business, reappointed; 

Ute "Lucy" Kay of Dillon, Colorado, to serve as a representative of the destination marketing industry, and occasioned by the change in designation of Douglas P. Price of Colorado Springs, Colorado, appointed; 

Kieran Cain of Lafayette, Colorado, to serve as an at large member from tourism based industries, reappointed. 

 

STATE HOUSING BOARD - for a term expiring January 31, 2023: 

Anthea Teresa Martin of Denver, Colorado to serve, a Democrat and resident of the First Congressional District, reappointed. 

Brian Arnold of Aurora, Colorado, an Unaffiliated member and resident of the Sixth Congressional District, appointed; 

Raymond Timothy Hudner of Grand Junction, Colorado, a Republican and resident of the Third Congressional District, reappointed; 

COLORADO EDUCATIONAL AND CULTURAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY BOARD OF DIRECTORS - for a term expiring June 30, 2019: 

Amanda Mountain of Denver, Colorado and as an Unaffiliated and occasioned by the resignation of Cheryl Denise Cohen-Vader of Denver, Colorado, appointed. 

 

for a term expiring June 30, 2022: 

Samuel James Todd of Broomfield, Colorado, a Republican, reappointed. 

Amanda Mountain of Denver, Colorado and as an Unaffiliated, reappointed. 

 

COLLEGEINVEST BOARD OF DIRECTORS - for terms expiring July 31, 2022: 

Sarah R. Williamson, CFP, CIMA, CDFA of Denver, Colorado, reappointed; 

David Andrew Simon of Cherry Hills Village, Colorado, appointed; 

Kirk Mielenz of Littleton, Colorado, appointed. 

 

COLORADO CIVIL RIGHTS COMMISSION - for a term expiring March 13, 2020: 

Ajay Menon, PhD of Fort Collins, Colorado, to serve as a representative of statewide chamber of commerce and as an Unaffiliated, and occasioned by the resignation of Ulysses J. Chaney of Colorado Springs, Colorado, appointed. 

 

AIR QUALITY CONTROL COMMISSION - for a term expiring January 31, 2020: 

Auden Schendler of Basalt, Colorado, to serve as a person with appropriate scientific and technical experience, and occasioned by the resignation of Megan Elyse Garvey of Denver, Colorado, appointed.

 

for a term expiring January 31, 2022: 

Jana Beth Milford of Boulder, Colorado, to serve as a person with appropriate scientific and legal experience, reappointed. 

Elise Sarah Jones of Boulder, Colorado, to serve as a person with appropriate technical and private sector experience, occasioned by the resignation of William R. Toor of Boulder, Colorado, appointed 

 

SICKLE-CELL ANEMIA ADVISORY BOARD - for a term expiring January 31, 2020 

Arte Stephon Hogan, of Aurora, Colorado, to serve as a member of the general public, occasioned by the resignation of Juan Muniz, of Denver, Colorado, appointed. 

 

for a term expiring January 31, 2023 

Sheila Dianne Grumbach , RN, BSN of Colorado Springs, Colorado, to serve as a medical specialist in sickle-cell anemia patient care, reappointed. 

 

URBAN DRAINAGE AND FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS - for a term expiring January 31, 2020: 

Honorable Samuel Weaver of Boulder, Colorado, and occasioned by the resignation of the Honorable Aaron Brockett of Boulder, Colorado, appointed; 

 

for a term expiring January 31, 2021: 

Honorable William Joseph Starker of Wheat Ridge, Colorado, reappointed; 

 

MINORITY BUSINESS ADVISORY COUNCIL - For a term expiring January 31, 2022: 

Benjamin Jacobs of Denver, Colorado, to serve as a representative of a business association, reappointed; 

Michelle Campbell of Centennial, Colorado, to serve as a representative of a minority-owned business and community, reappointed; 

Susan Kay Welk de Valdez of Delta, Colorado, to serve as a representative of a minority-owned business and community, reappointed; 

Alan Ramirez of Denver, Colorado, to serve as a representative of a business association and community, reappointed; 

Abdul-Jabbar Shaikh of Denver, Colorado, to serve as a representative of a business association and community, reappointed; 

Susana Salamun of New Castle, Colorado, to serve as a representative of the private sector and community, appointed; 

 

eHEALTH Commission - for terms expiring February 1, 2022: 

Michele Lueck of Englewood, Colorado, to serve as a representative of expertise in healthcare policy, reappointed; 

Jason Greer of Boulder, Colorado, to serve as a member with expertise health care quality measures, reappointed; 

Tania E. Zeigler of Denver, Colorado, to serve as a representative of expertise in digital health, reappointed; 

Michelle Mills of Parker, Colorado, to serve as a representative of primary healthcare providers, reappointed; 

Chris Underwood of Evergreen, Colorado, to serve as a representative from HCPF, reappointed. 

 

PUBLIC TRUSTEE - for a term expiring February 1, 2023: 

Susan A. Orecchio of Brighton, Colorado to represent Adams County, reappointed. 

 

effective February 7, 2019 for a term expiring February 1, 2023: 

Holly Ryan of Lakewood, Colorado, to serve as the Jefferson County Public Trustee and occasioned by the resignation of Catherine A. Bortles of Golden, Colorado, appointed. 

 

effective immediately for a term expiring February 1, 2023: 

Susie A. Velasquez of Greeley, Colorado to represent Weld County, reappointed. 

Saul E. Trujillo of Pueblo, Colorado, to represent Pueblo County, reappointed. 

Michael Douglas Moran of Grand Junction, Colorado to represent Mesa County, reappointed. 

Deborah Ann Morgan of Laporte, Colorado to represent Larimer County, reappointed. 

Thomas Stanley Mowle of Colorado Springs, Colorado, to represent El Paso County, reappointed. 

Christine Marie Duffy of Castle Pines, Colorado, to represent Douglas County, reappointed 

Sheryl Anne Del Rosario of Erie, Colorado to serve as the Public Trustee for Boulder County, reappointed. 

Susan Kay Ryden of Aurora, Colorado to represent Arapahoe County, reappointed. 

 

COLORADO COORDINATION COUNCIL FOR THE INTERSTATE COMPACT ON EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES 

FOR MILITARY CHILDREN - effective November 1, 2018 for terms expiring October 30, 2022: 

Keith Owen of Fountain, Colorado, to serve as Compact Commissioner, occasioned by the resignation of Cheryl Serrano of Fountain, Colorado, appointed; 

Montina Loepp Romero of Fountain, Colorado, to serve as a deputy superintendent of a school district with a high concentration of military children, appointed; 

Col. Brian K. Wortinger of Colorado Springs, Colorado, to serve as a representative from a military installation, appointed; 

 

effective immediately for a term expiring October 30, 2023: 

Anthony Gherardini of Aurora, Colorado, to serve as a representative of the executive branch, appointed; 

 

STROKE ADVISORY BOARD - for a term expiring August 1, 2020 

Christopher Mulberry of Henderson, Colorado to serve as an emergency medical care provider, as defined in section 25-3.5-108 (8), and occasioned by the resignation of John J. Schallenberger of Colorado Springs, appointed. 

Emily Jones of Longmont, Colorado to serve as a representative of a statewide association of physicians, occasioned by the resignation of Judd Martin Jensen, MD, of Denver, Colorado, appointed. 

 

BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR THE COLORADO SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF AND THE BLIND - for a term expiring July 1, 2020: 

Andy McElhany of Colorado Springs, Colorado, a Republican, reappointed. 

 

for terms expiring July 1, 2022: 

Walter VonFeldt of Monument, Colorado, a Republican, reappointed; 

Nancy Inez Brown of Colorado Springs, Colorado, a Republican, reappointed; 

Michelle Ann Butler of Colorado Springs, Colorado, an Unaffiliated, reappointed; 

Allan G. Ward of Poncha Springs, Colorado, an unregistered voter, appointed. 

 

COLORADO WATER CONSERVATION BOARD - for terms expiring February 12, 2022: 

Gail Sheridan Schwartz of Basalt, Colorado, to serve as a representative of the main Colorado drainage basin and as a Democrat, appt; 

Jaclyn K. Brown of Oak Creek, Colorado, to serve as a representative of the Yampa-White drainage basin and as a Democrat, appt; 

Jessica Rae Brody of Denver, Colorado, to serve as a representative from the City and County of Denver and as a Democrat, appt.