Kiowa County Fair - 4-H & FFA Champions

Youth - 4-H
Published Thursday, November 3, 2016

2016 Kiowa County Fair Champions

4-H & FFA

                                            

                                                                                                                             

Horse

Champion Senior  Brooklynn Jones   Inter. Kiya Leonard                                                                                 

 

Market Steer

Champion Stockton Mitchek    Reserve Champion Brooklynn Jones  

                 

Beef ADG

Champion   Stockton Mitchek                                     

                                                     

Beef Showmanship

Champion   Senior  Hadlie Rittgers -          Reserve Champion  Lakota Roberson 

                  Inter.    Jonah Scofield                              ***            

                  Jr.         Stockton Mitchek -       Reserve Champion          Kaden Dunlap                               

 

Market Lamb

Champion   Lakota Roberson            Reserve Champion Hatch Nelson                                           

 

Sheep ADG

Champion   Zoie Arnold-Kraft        Reserve Champion  Lakota Roberson

                  Lakota Roberson

 

Sheep Showmanship -

Champion Senior  Lakota Roberson - Ch              Reserve Champion Brooklynn Jones

Champion Inter.    Hatch Nelson - Res Ch            Reserve Champion Rooney Fehr

Champion Jr           Katherine Trosper                          Reserve Champion Koree Ellenberger

 

 

Breeding Sheep

Champion   Alexa Nelson                                                    

 

 

Market Swine

Champion   Stephen Wilson        Reserve Champion Stockton Mitchek       

 

 

Swine Showmanship -

Champion Senior  Stephen Wilson                        Reserve Champion Kaylee Wilson

Champion Inter.    Hatch Nelson - GC                           Reserve Champion Ty Wilson

Champion Jr.        Case Nelson - Res Ch              Reserve Champion Stockton Mitchek

 

 

                                                   Market Goat

Champion   Lakota Roberson            Reserve Champion Mariah Smith       

 

 

Goat Showmanship -

Champion Senior  Lakota Roberson             Reserve Champion Micah Crawford

Champion Inter.    Emily Nelson                  Reserve Champion Brandon Lening

Champion Jr.        Kaden Dunlap                Reserve Champion Spencer Uhland

 

 

Goat ADG

Champion   Lakota Roberson            Reserve Champion Rooney Fehr

                                                                       

 

Round Robin -

Champion   Senior    Lakota Roberson        Reserve Champion   Brooklynn Jones

Champion   Inter.     Hatch Nelson             Reserve Champion   Emily Nelson

Champion   Jr.          Alexa Nelson             Reserve Champion   Spencer Uhland

 

 

Market Rabbit

Champion   Cade McDowell            Reserve Champion Emily Nelson

 

 

Rabbit Showmanship -

Champion   Inter. Emily Nelson                Reserve Champion Cade McDowell

Champion    Jr.     Alexa Nelson                                **

 

 

Breeding Rabbit

Champion   Cade McDowell                      Reserve Champion Alexa Nelson

 

 

Market Poultry

Champion   Wesley Fehr         Reserve Champion Emily Nelson

 

 

Breeding Poultry

Champion   Rooney Fehr         Reserve Champion Wesley Fehr

 

 

Poultry Showmanship -

Champion Inter.    Rooney Fehr -                Reserve Champion Emily Nelson

Champion Jr.        Wesley Fehr -                  Reserve Champion Alexa Nelson