Colorado Students Graduate from the University of Wyoming

PROMO 660 x 440 Academics - Chalk Board School - iStock
Published Saturday, July 22, 2017

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the Colorado students listed below at the completion of the 2017 spring semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EdD (Doctor of Education); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MS (Master of Science); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

Students are:

Akron
Sidney Marie Niebur Merrill double BS
Arvada
Aaron M. Andrews BA
Jesselyn Reide Nancy Linton BFA 
Eric D. Rush BA
Cassandra Stephanie Valdez BS
Julia Diana Walker BS
Sarah Diane Weerstra BS
Atwood
Kelsey Bornhoft BS
Aurora
Marissa Barrett PhRD 
Shiuh Liang Chin BS
Allyson T. Kish BSN 
Ebrima Makalo BSN 
Sarah Ann Mayhall BS
Helen L. Meadows BSW 
Timothy Mulcahy BS
Choong Sung Park PhRD 
James Peter Pendell BA
Kourtney Nicole Reeves BS
Basalt
Gordon Merritt Murphy BSCE 
Bennett
Ethan Daniel Cahill BS
Berthoud
Laurence Graham Glass BS
Boulder
Omar Khalid Alamoudi BSCH 
Andrew E. Cobb BSME 
Valerie Ann Grear JD
Brigid Sky Grund PhD 
Brighton
Kyle Case BS
Rebekah Ann Sabados BSN 
Broomfield
Alexa Nicole Biggerstaff BS
Erin Carrie Morgan MS
Castle Rock
Bryce D. Fiore MS
Tanner Scott Poalillo BSME 
Centennial
Parker Charles Bryant BSME 
Christylynne Grenz BS
Haley A. Heath BSN 
Cassandra Leigh Herndon BS
Jordan Louise McKinnon BSN 
Michael Andrew McMinimee BSCH 
Lindsay Denison Patrick BSME 
Dominic Joseph Spinozzi BS
Lindsey Nichole Turner BS
Center
Kendel Georgan Davis BS
Colorado Springs
Katherine Elizabeth Ruth Carpenter BSN 
Emily Louise Carroll BA
Emily Jade Cornell MA
James Landon Gallogly BS
Alan Michael Herndon BS 
Carlton Jofiah Migliaccio MA
Joshua Robert Miller BSPE 
Rachel Marie Niles BSN 
Connor Ryan Rezzonico BSN 
Dominic Michael Rufran BS
Brandon Christopher Tribble BS
Commerce City
Madalyn J. Crowley BS
Collin Thomas Nordhus BSME 
Craig
Molly E. Nations BA
Olivia F. Skalberg BS
Deer Trail
Megan Rae Weisensee BS
Denver
Cecilia Bedard BA
Maxwell Guy Chandler BA
Julia Eunki Min PhRD 
Lindsay Anne Monasmith BS
Christy Kay Mortimer PhRD 
Gavin Edward Roberts PhD 
Eric Sundberg BAS 
Eaton
Emily Susanna Lind BS
Edwards
Abigail L. Cohen BSW 
Elbert
Katelyn Marie Newman BS
Elizabeth
Scott Glenn Carter BA
Ellen Claire Hughes BA
Dennis M. Rabie BA
Estes Park
Erin J. Conley BS
Fort Collins
Julia M. Bailey double BA
Chelsea Rae Bryner BS
Colby F. Bundy BS
Xia Chu PhD 
Matthew L. Chudacoff JD
Henry Tucker Clay BS
Shelby Erin Follett PhD 
Emma Elizabeth Griffin MS
Jacqueline Leigh Hendricks BSN 
Christopher Jacob Klein MS
Hannah Jennifer Kleinhans MS
Jack Gregory Kramer BS
Jordan Douglas Leone MS
Jessica Martin PhRD 
Clayton R. Maxey BSME 
Kathleen Evelyn McDonnell BA
Hannah Aubry McNamee BS
Nicole T. Mitchell BSN 
Kathryn Morrison BSN 
Hayley Kathleen Pedersen BA
Landon Jay Shimpa MS
Morgan J. Squires BS
Stefanie C. Townsend BFA 
Leah Marie Tray BA
Evan J. Turner BSCS 
Rachel M. Wagner MA
Jenna Elizabeth Woodard MS
Fort Lupton
Jordan Lee Ash BA and BS
Sarah Maegan Marvin BS
Gill
Hallie Ann Burkart BA
Golden
Clint Buringa BS
Connor Corcoran Johnen MA
Grand Junction
Patrick D. Andrews BSDH 
Daniel J. Reed CERT 
Greenwood Village
Catherine Mary Johnson EdD 
Grover 
Callie A. Capraro JD
Highlands Ranch
Kathryn Diane Curry BSFC 
Emily Elizabeth Davies BM
Elizabeth Anna Gibbons MA
Sam Andre Jacobs BS
Avery M. Kerman BA
Jordan Rae Kucera BA
Erin K. Moran BSN 
Kayla R. Slofkiss BS
Mary Tucker MS
Shannon Van Law BA
Holyoke
Lindsay Morgan Helgoth BA
Johnstown
John D. Brouwer BS
Danielle Rae Creech BA
Julesburg
Lynlee K. Gerk PhRD 
Kersey
Justin D. Wert BSEE 
Kiowa
Garrett C. Stanfill BA
Kremmling
Carly A. Reynolds BS
Lakewood
Laura E. Beach BS
Evan Francis Giusto BS
Jessica Lynn Papke PhRD 
Amelia Watson Sheesley MS
Limon
Garrett James Seymour BS
Littleton
Brenda Bradfield BSN 
Bryce L. Carter BS
Madison Lynd Deutsch BS
Robert Sexton Genell BA
Margo Rene Hood BA
Bryson Quinter Jacobs BS
Zachary Scott Kurtenbach BSPE 
Joshua William Lacey BSW 
Katie Nichole Marcheso BS
John Thomas Plunkert BSME 
Ann Thuy Van BSN 
Longmont
Kenzie Lynn Beyer BA
Camille Cook Heiden BS
Jordan Elicia Hergenreder JD
Elizabeth Claire Lembo MS
Roland Valadez BS
Kendra Dee Winslow JD
Louisville
Ciera Mendicino BSN 
Katherine Marie Nelson BSCH 
Loveland
Cidne K. Bernhardt BSCE 
James S. Donelan BS
Alyssa Kimberly Eidem BS
Kristina Marie Quick BSCH 
Gail Whitecotton PhRD 
Masonville
Dylan Rivers Stowers BS
Montrose
Ariel Nicole Daugherty MA
Kara Nicole Reeder BS
Monument
Daniel Roy Asman BS
Megan T. Brunette BA
Elayna Mariko Mahone BS
Molly Catherine Maier BS
Poli'ala Alexis Warwick BS
Morrison
Kristina Brittney Bartz BS
Northglenn
Yannah Anne Panek BS
Mackenzie Victoria Szczepanski BS
Oak Creek
Tristan Palyo BS
Palisade
Tyler James Kissell BSME 
Parker
Austin D. Baker PhRD 
Luke Kevin Behrends BSPE 
Heidi Lynn Dowling BS
Jordan Jessica Eischen BA
Courtney Jill Hall BA
Connor J. Stewart BA
Platteville
Courtney M. Chacon BS
Pueblo West
Megan Brice MS
Rangely
Jed M. Moore BS
South Fork
Tyler Scherden BS
Thornton
Morgan Lyndall Armstrong MA
Ashley Christine Dafoe BA
Mark Kolu MS
Sean Sullivan BS
Marissa Danielle Trujillo double BA
Walden
Caleb Gene Weddle BSCH 
Wellington
Julia Jane Dohan double BS
Justin Thomas Lange BS
Mikayla Lindsey Sealander BA
Westminster
John Thomas Kern BSPE 
Janelle Rae Ladbury BSAR 
Gabrielle R. Maas BSFC 
Jordyn Nicole Schroder BS
Whitewater
Linzi Ann Barton PhRD 
Windsor
Taylor S. Clark BSN 
William Michael Dressor BS
Andrew Donald Gallagher BA
Taylor N. Hilim BA
Adam Paul Kacmarsky BS and BSCS
Sharon M. Osborne JD
Winter Park
Nicholas Bradley Baum BSCS