Skip to main content
Main navigation
Home
Local
Kiowa County
Eads
Haswell
Sheridan Lake
Kiowa County Government
Cheyenne County
Cheyenne Wells
Kit Carson
Cheyenne County Government
Prowers County
Lamar
Prowers County Government
News
Latest News & Articles
Listen - News & Podcasts
Colorado News
National News
News Across the States
Community
Events
Obituaries
School Calendars
School Menus
School Sports Schedules
School Sports Scores
Weather
Weather Home
Local Weather
Weather Articles
Drought
Colorado Drought Update
Classifieds
Features
Columns
Commentary
Movie Reviews
Recipes
Legals
All Legal Notices
Kiowa County Government Legal Notices
Cheyenne County Government Legal Notices
Prowers County Government Legal Notices
About
Search
0 Banner Ads Found
Happy Birthday to ...
Image
people-places
Kiowa County
You may also like these related stories:
Kiowa County weather recap - November 4, 2020
Kiowa County annual salary publication
Card of Thanks - Kiowa County Department of Social Services
Death Notice – Gene M. Culver
Agriculture - Weskan Grain
Listen to the top audio articles and podcasts for the week ending May 3, 2025
Birthdays and Anniversaries - May 4-10, 2026
About Town – September 19, 2022
Kiowa County School District RE-1 COVID-19 update for March 29, 2020
 
Eads Weather
78°
26°C
Current local station conditions
Wind: East 1 mph
(1.6 km/h)
Humidity: 46%
Source: Kiowa County Press, Downtown Eads, Colo.
Updated 9:22 pm MDT
Full forecast
Trending Now
Colorado and Congress consider taxing rich for basic needs
Colorado big game hunting leftover licenses go on sale August 4, 2026
New Mexico environment officials propose another delay on heat safety protections for workers
Nebraska doctor offers checklist for a healthy new school year
Oklahoma appeals court tosses out stalking conviction related to man’s YouTube rant
Find us on social media