2022 Kiowa County Fair Junior Livestock Top Placings

PROMO 660 x 440 Miscellaneous - Kiowa County Fairgrounds Grandstand Smoky Sunset - Chris Sorensen
Published Monday, September 19, 2022

2022 Kiowa County Fair Junior Livestock Top 3 Placings 

Brantley Buller Swine Class 1 1
Brantley Buller Swine Class 3 2
Brantley Buller Swine - Junior Showmanship  1
Brantley Buller Swine - Junior Showmanship  Champion
Elisabet Buller Swine Class 1 2
Elisabet Buller Swine Class 1 3
Elisabet Buller Swine - Senior Showmanship 2
Elisabet Buller Swine - Senior Showmanship Reserve Champion
Karsten Buller Swine Class 2 2
Karsten Buller Swine Class 2 3
Mia Crow Goat Class 3 2
Mia Crow Goat Class 5 3
Addison Courkamp Goat- Class 6 3
Samantha Courkamp Swine - Senior Showmanship  3
Selena Fehr Poultry 3
Selena Fehr Poultry Turkey 3
Selena Fehr Poultry Breeding Class 606 1
Selena Fehr Poultry - Breeding  Reserve Champion
Selena Fehr Intermediate Round Robin Champion
Wesly Fehr Poultry Breeding Class 606 2
Braya Ferris Goat ADG 1
Braya Ferris Goat ADG Champion
Braya Ferris Swine Intermediate Showmanship  3
Braya Ferris Swine Class 4 3
Braya Ferris Swine Class 5 3
Braya Ferris Swine ADG 1
Braya Ferris Swine ADG 2
Braya Ferris Swine ADG Reserve Champion
Braya Ferris Swine ADG Champion
Braxtyn Ferris Goat - Junior Showmanship 3
Braxtyn Ferris Goat - Class 2 1
Braxtyn Ferris Goat - Class 4 3
Braxtyn Ferris Goat - ADG 3
Braxtyn Ferris Goat - Breeding Class 646 2
Braxtyn Ferris Swine - Junior Showmanship  2
Braxtyn Ferris Swine Class 6 3
Braxtyn Ferris Swine Class 7 3
Braxtyn Ferris Swine ADG 3
Braxtyn Ferris Swine - Junior Showmanship  Reserve Champion
Taygen Ferris Goat Class 2 3
Taygen Ferris Goat - Breeding Class 644 1
Taygen Ferris Goat - Breeding Champion
Taygen Ferris Sheep - ADG 1
Taygen Ferris Sheep - ADG Champion
McKinzie Jones Goat - Junior Showmanship 1
McKinzie Jones Goat Class 6 2
McKinzie Jones Goat - Junior Showmanship Champion
Taivyn Kraft Goat - Class 7 3
Taivyn Kraft Goat - ADG  2
Taivyn Kraft Goat - ADG  Reserve Champion
Taivyn Kraft Sheep Junior Showmanship  1
Taivyn Kraft Sheep Class 2 3
Taivyn Kraft Sheep Junior Showmanship  Champion
Tinley Lawrence Poultry 2
Tinley Lawrence Poultry Reserve Champion
Tinley Lawrence Rabbit - Junior Showmanship 1
Tinley Lawrence Rabbit 2
Tinley Lawrence Rabbit  3
Tinley Lawrence Rabbit Reserve Champion
Tinley Lawrence Rabbit - Junior Showmanship Champion
Tinley Lawrence Junior Round Robin  Reserve Champion
Brentley Lening Goat - Breeding Class 646 3
Madison McDowell Goat Class 3 1
Madison McDowell Goat Class 4 2
Madison McDowell Goat - Breeding Class 643 1
Madison McDowell Goat - Breeding Class 646 1
Madison McDowell Goat - Breeding  Reserve Champion
Carmen McPherson Poultry 1
Carmen McPherson Poultry Breeding Class 605 1
Carmen McPherson Poultry Champion
Carmen McPherson Poultry Breeding  Champion
Carmen McPherson Sheep - Intermediate Showmanship  2
Carmen McPherson Sheep Class Feeder 1
Carmen McPherson Sheep - Intermediate Showmanship  Reserve Champion
Aubrey Mitchek Beef - Junior Showmanship 1
Aubrey Mitchek Beef - ADG 1
Aubrey Mitchek Beef - Class 1 1
Aubrey Mitchek Beef - Class 3 1
Aubrey Mitchek Beef - Junior Showmanship Champion
Aubrey Mitchek Beef - ADG Champion
Aubrey Mitchek Junior Round Robin Champion
Aubrey Mitchek Swine - Junior Showmanship  3
Aubrey Mitchek Swine Class 6 2
Stockton Mitchek Beef - Senior Showmanship 3
Stockton Mitchek Beef- ADG  3
Stockton Mitchek Beef - Class Feeder 1
Stockton Mitchek Beef - Class 2 1
Stockton Mitchek Beef Reserve Champion
Stockton Mitchek Swine Class 7 1
Weston Mitchek Beef - Intermediate Showmanship 1
Weston Mitchek Beef - ADG  2
Weston Mitchek Beef- Class 2 2
Weston Mitchek Beef - Class 4 1
Weston Mitchek Beef - Intermediate Showmanship Champion
Weston Mitchek Beef - ADG Reserve Champion
Weston Mitchek Beef  Champion
Weston Mitchek Swine - Intermediate Showmanship  2
Weston Mitchek Swine Class 7 2
Weston Mitchek Swine - Intermediate Showmanship  Reserve Champion
Alexa Nelson Goat - Senior Showmanship 3
Alexa Nelson Poultry Turkey 1
Alexa Nelson Poultry Turkey 2
Alexa Nelson Rabbit - Senior Showmanship 1
Alexa Nelson Rabbit 1
Alexa Nelson Rabbit  Breeding Class 574 1
Alexa Nelson Rabbit  Breeding Class 574 3
Alexa Nelson Rabbit Breeding Class 576 1
Alexa Nelson Rabbit Champion
Alexa Nelson Rabbit - Senior Showmanship Champion
Alexa Nelson Rabbit Breeding Champion
Alexa Nelson Rabbit Breeding Reserve Champion
Alexa Nelson Senior Round Robin Champion
Alexa Nelson Sheep - Senior Showmanship  3
Alexa Nelson Sheep Class 1 3
Alexa Nelson Sheep Class 3 1
Alexa Nelson Sheep Class 4 1
Alexa Nelson Sheep Class 4 2
Alexa Nelson Sheep - ADG 3
Alexa Nelson Sheep Breeding Class 790 1
Alexa Nelson Sheep - Breeding  Champion
Alexa Nelson Sheep  Champion
Aspen Nelson Goat - Intermediate Showmanship 2
Aspen Nelson Goat - Class 3 3
Aspen Nelson Goat - Intermediate Showmanship Reserve Champion
Aspen Nelson Sheep - Intermediate Showmanship 1
Aspen Nelson Sheep - Intermediate Showmanship Champion
Aspen Nelson Swine - Intermediate Showmanship 1
Aspen Nelson Swine - Intermediate Showmanship Champion
Case Nelson Sheep - Senior Showmanship  1
Case Nelson Sheep Class Feeder 3
Case Nelson Sheep Class 1 1
Case Nelson Sheep Class 3 2
Case Nelson Sheep -ADG 2
Case Nelson Sheep Breeding Class 792 1
Case Nelson Sheep - Senior Showmanship  Champion
Case Nelson Sheep -ADG Reserve Champion
Case Nelson Sheep -Breeding Reserve Champion
Case Nelson Swine Class 6 1
Clayton Nelson Goat- Class 5 2
Clayton Nelson Sheep - Intermediate Showmanship  3
Clayton Nelson Sheep Class 2 2
Clayton Nelson Sheep Class 4 3
Clayton Nelson Sheep Breeding Class 790 2
Alessandra Paez Beef - Senior Showmanship 2
Alessandra Paez Beef - Class 1 3
Alessandra Paez Beef - Senior Showmanship Reserve Champion
Alessandra Paez Sheep - Senior Showmanship 2
Alessandra Paez Sheep Class 1 2
Alessandra Paez Sheep - Senior Showmanship Reserve Champion
Anthony Paez Goat - Intermediate Showmanship 3
Anthony Paez Sheep Class Feeder 2
Gaige Rittgers Beef - Intermediate Showmanship 2
Gaige Rittgers Beef - Class 2  3
Gaige Rittgers Beef - Intermediate Showmanship Reserve Champion
Gaige Rittgers Goat - Intermediate Showmanship 1
Gaige Rittgers Goat Class 7 1
Gaige Rittgers Goat - Intermediate Showmanship Champion
Gaige Rittgers Goat Champion
Gaige Rittgers Intermediate Round Robin Reserve Champion
Rhealie Rittgers Beef - Senior Showmanship 1
Rhealie Rittgers Beef - Class 1 2
Rhealie Rittgers Beef - Senior Showmanship Champion
Rhealie Rittgers Goat - Senior Showmanship  2
Rhealie Rittgers Goat - Class 2 2
Rhealie Rittgers Goat - Class 5 1
Rhealie Rittgers Goat - Senior Showmanship  Reserve Champion
Hailee Trosper Goat Class 4 1
Katherine Trosper Sheep Class 2 1
Katherine Trosper Sheep Reserve Champion
Zoey Trosper Sheep - Junior Showmanship  2
Zoey Trosper Sheep - Junior Showmanship  Reserve Champion
Zoey Trosper Swine Class 4 2
Zoey Trosper Swine Class 5 1
Zoey Trosper Swine Reserve Champion
Hudson Uhland Goat - Junior Showmanship 2
Hudson Uhland Goat Class 6 1
Hudson Uhland Goat - Junior Showmanship Reserve Champion
Kara Wilson Goat - Senior Showmanship 1
Kara Wilson Goat Class 7 2
Kara Wilson Goat - Senior Showmanship Champion
Kara Wilson Goat  Reserve Champion
Kara Wilson Senior Round Robin  Reserve Champion
Kara Wilson Swine - Senior Showmanship  1
Kara Wilson Swine Class 2 1
Kara Wilson Swine Class 3 1
Kara Wilson Swine Class 3 3
Kara Wilson Swine Class 4 1
Kara Wilson Swine Class 5 2
Kara Wilson Swine - Senior Showmanship  Champion
Kara Wilson Swine Champion

KiowaCountyPress.net may earn an affiliate commission if you purchase products or services through links in an article. Prices, when displayed, are accurate at the time of publication but may change over time. Commissions do not influence editorial independence.

The Kiowa County Press is an independent newspaper published in Eads, Kiowa County, Colorado, and to the world at KiowaCountyPress.net.