Kiowa County 4-H State Fair Project Results

PROMO 660 x 440 Miscellaneious - 4-H 4H Stamp - iStock - KenWiedemann
Published Tuesday, August 28, 2018

Listed by exhibitor, level, project, exhibit class, state placing 

Aaron Musgrave           

Int-Shooting Sports-Shotgun-qualifier

Int-Clothing Construction- STEAM 2-6th

Addison Courkamp       

Jr-Cake Decorating--9th

Alexa Nelson    

Int-Shooting Sports-Archery-qualifier

Int-Foods & Nutrition-Dehydrating-1st Champion

Int-Heritage Arts-Quilting-2nd

Int-Artistic Clothing-Creative Sewing-1st Champion

Int-Leathercraft-Dying-4th

Aspen Nelson   

Jr-Clothing Construction--5th

Bradley Musgrave         

Sr-Shooting Sports-.22 Rifle-5th

Brinden Williams          

Sr-Shooting Sports-.22 Pistol-3rd

Case Nelson     

Jr-Model Rocketry-Units 1-6-2nd Reserve Champion

Jr-Woodworking--6th

Clayton Nelson

Jr-Clothing Construction           -STEAM 2-8th

Jr-Small Engines--7th

Jr-Woodworking-Measuring Up-qualifier

Jr-Leathercraft--10th

Jr-Fashion Revue-Junior Fashion Revue-

Jr-Heritage Arts-Needle Arts-4th

Jr-Foods & Nutrition-Outdoor Cooking & Living-1st Champion

Jr-Heritage Arts-Quilting-qualifier

J-Shooting Sports-.22 rifle-5th

Emily Nelson    

Sr-Foods & Nutrition-Boiling Water Canning-2nd Reserve Champion

Sr-Heritage Arts-Crochet-qualifier

Sr-Clothing Construction-STEAM 3-5th

Sr-Heritage Arts-Needle Arts-4th

Sr-Heritage Arts-Fiber Arts-5th

Gaige Arnold    

Jr-Woodworking--qualifier

Hailee Trosper  

Jr-Foods & Nutrition-Cooking 201-3rd

Hatch Nelson    

Sr-Shooting Sports-shotgun-7th

Sr-Woodworking-Finishing Up-qualifier

Kara Wilson      

Jr-Heritage Arts-crochet-7th

Katherine Trosper        

Int-Gardening-See Them Sprout-2nd Reserve Champion

Int-Cake Decorating-Character cake-5th

Int-Horseless Horse--qualifier

Jr-Foods & Nutrition-Cooking 201-6th

Kindel Hoffman

Jr-Robotics & Engineering--                   

Mia Crow         

Jr-Gardening--qualifier

Jr-Horseless Horse--4th

Molly Stolzenberger     

Sr-Heritage Arts-Quilting-4th

Sr-Artistic Clothing--1st Champion

Morgyn Johnson           

Sr-Leathercraft-Coloring & Shading-4th

Peyton Eder     

Jr-Foods & Nutrition-Cooking 101-2nd Reserve Champion

Jr-Clothing Construction-Unit 1-2nd Reserve Champion

Reagen Johnson

Sr-Clothing Construction-STEAM 3-2nd Reserve Champion

Samantha Courkamp    

Int-Leathercraft--4th

Selena Fehr      

Jr-Artistic Clothing--9th

Ty Michael       

Sr-Shooting Sports-.22 Rifle-qualifier

Sr-Leathercraft--2nd Reserve Champion

Wesly Fehr       

Int-Leathercraft--3rd

KiowaCountyPress.net may earn an affiliate commission if you purchase products or services through links in an article. Prices, when displayed, are accurate at the time of publication but may change over time. Commissions do not influence editorial independence.